• Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visting the Beaver Brands website.

Privacy

Protecting your privacy is important to us. As a national wholesaler we are committed to the protection of the personal data you provide us with. We comply with the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when we collect and deal with personal information.

Policy

Beaver Brands will only collect personal information for the operation of our functions and business activities. This policy relates to all personal data within the control of Beaver Brands.

Collection

Beaver Brands will only collect personal data for the operation of our functions and business activities. The types of information which will usually be collected may include the following your name, billing and/or delivery address, phone number and email address. Other information may include, the name of the domain from which you access the internet, the website from which you linked to our site and the date and time you access our site.

This information will only be obtained through lawful and fair means and not in an unwarranted intrusive way. The collection of your personal data will always be directly related to the specific purpose of which it has been collected and only information that is specifically required will be collected.

Use

The main purpose for which Beaver Brands will collect your personal data will include: accessing your order information, allowing you the ability to track orders, the periodical Electronic Direct Marketing (EDM) to inform you of sales, promotions & latest product releases of which you may opt out of at any time, query and complaint handling and general business correspondence.

Your use of our Website

You agree that you will be personally responsible for the use of the Beaver Brands website and all of your communication and activity within. Beaver Brands holds the right to deny you access to this website if you have violated the Terms & Conditions, on a temporary or permanent basis.

Your use of the Beaver Brands website and its contents including any graphics, photographs, video, or text, grants no rights to you in relation to any copyright, designs, trademarks, and any other intellectual property and material rights relating to it including our software and all HTML and other code contained within it. All such IP, including third party trademarks, designs and related intellectual property rights mentioned or displayed on this website are protected by national intellectual property and other laws and international treaty provisions. Without limiting the foregoing, copying and use of the above listed materials to any other server, location or support for publication, reproduction or distribution is expressly prohibited. The Beaver Brands website is for your personal, non-commercial use only. You may not use this website for any commercial purpose, including any advertising or advertising revenue generation activity on your own website.

Disclosure

The data that is collected by Beaver Brands is within the strictest confidence. We will not disclose, sell, share or pass that information on to any third parties other than those who are contracted to Beaver Brands to keep your information confidential including frachisees in the Beaver Brands Group or to related companies within our corporate group for marketing purposes. We may disclose your information to a law enforcement organisation without your consent.

Email

The email address you provide us with, will only be used for the purpose in which it was provided. It will not be added to a mailing list or used for any other purpose without your consent being given.

Access and Correction

In most cases, you will be able to gain access to personal data specifically related to you that is held by Beaver Brands. We may provide you with this information verbally or in writing as appropriate. Where we do not agree to provide you with this information, will give you the reasons why.

We will take reasonable steps to amend or correct your personal data upon request, to keep it accurate and up to date. You should notify Beaver Brands of any changes to your personal data as soon as possible.

Privacy Concerns or Complaints

If you have any queries or concerns about your personal data, or would like to make a complaint, please contact Beaver Brands for assistance.

How to contact us

You can contact us at the following address:

Beaver Brands
55 Sarah Andrews Close
Erskine Park NSW 2759

Locked Bag 5001
St Clair NSW 2759